Skip to content ↓

Academy Staff


 

Leadership Team

Mr David Coaché
CEO of Bengeworth Trust
 
Mrs Rachel Sénèque
​​​​​
Director of Inclusion & Provision
 
Mrs Hayley Potter
​​​​​
Headteacher

 
Mrs Kirsty Shaw
​​​​​
Head of School
​​​​​​Buford Road
 
Mrs Christine Booth
​​​​​
MAT
Business Manager
 
Mrs Sian
Harley-Preller

​​​​​Deputy Headteacher
 
Mrs Natalie Snowdon
​​​​​Deputy Headteacher

 
Miss Elizabeth Lane
​​​​​
SENDCo
 
Mrs Laura Lowe
​​​​​
Early Years Lead
 
Mrs Katy Roleston
Culture & Ethos Lead
 

Administration and Finance Team

Mrs Christine Booth
​​​​​
MAT
Business Manager
 
Mrs Claire Allen
Finance Officer
King's Road
 
Mrs Ursula Flaxman
Finance Assistant
King's Road
 
Mrs Angela Lugton
Secretary
Burford Road
 
Miss Mariette Porter
Secretary
King's Road
 
Mrs Cathryn Desmond
Administration Assistant
King's Road
Mrs Rayna Clements
Office Administrator
King's Road

 
Mrs Viki Crawford
Receptionist
King's Road

 
 
 

 

Early Years Team

Mrs Laura Lowe
​​​​​
Early Years Lead


 
Mrs Sian
Harley-Preller

​​​​​Deputy Headteacher
Nursery PPA Teacher
 
Miss Mia Tustian
Nursery Support Professional
 
Miss Sara Willetts
Nursery Support Professional
 
Miss Claire Floisand
Nursery Support Professional
 
Miss Cassandra Burgess
Nursery Support Professional

 

Miss Jessica Cook
Nursery Support Professional

 

Miss Sophie Curnock
RAvon
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Lydia Doran
RSevern
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Amy Pinkney
RTeme
Class Teacher
 
Miss Julie Kidson
Lead
Support Professional​​​
Mrs Lucy Workman
Reception
Support Professional​​​​​​
Miss  Amy Mead
Reception
Support Professional
Mr Rhys John
Reception
Support Professional
 
Mrs Jayne Buggin
Reception
Support Professional
 
Mrs Monika Slowinska
Reception
Support Professional
 
Mrs Sam Sharp
Reception
Support Professional

​​​​​​
Miss Ellie Muitt
Maternity Leave
Class Teacher
 

.

 

Year 1 Team

Mrs Selina Poolton
1Avon
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Amanda Salter
1Severn
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Becky Pawley
1Severn
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Laura Packer
1Teme
Class Teacher
​​​​
Mrs Alison French
Year 1
Support Professional
Mrs Tina Hennessy
Year 1
Support Professional
Mrs Sabina Lewiecka
Year 1
Support Professional
Mrs Sally Keogh
Year 1
Support Professional

.

Year 2 Team

Mrs Rhian Richmond
2Avon
Class Teacher
 
Miss Elizabeth Lane
2Severn
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Jo Pearce
2Severn
Class Teacher
 
Miss Amelia Clover
2Teme
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Sophie Staley
Year 2
Support Professional
 
Mrs Emma Gallot
Year 2
Support Professional
 
Ms Sharne Emms
Year 2
Support Professional
 

Year 3 Team

Mrs Anna Bearcroft
3Avon
Class Teacher
 
Miss Charlotte Killman
3Severn
Class Teacher
 
Mr Ben Hunt
3Teme
Class Teacher

 
Mrs Sarah Ferris
Year 3
Support Professional
Mrs Chris Wanklyn
Year 3
Support Professional
Mrs Jo Nicholson
Year 3
Support Professional
​​​​

Year 4 Team

Mr Maurice
Harley-Preller

4Avon
Class Teacher
 
Ms Katie Richmond
4Severn
Class Teacher

 
Miss Casey Jones
4Teme
Class Teacher

 
Mrs Sarah Martin
Year 4
Support Professional

 
Mr Aaron
Evans-Harriott

Year 4
Support Professional
 
Mrs Mel Judge
Year 4
Support Professional
 

Year 5 Team

Miss Hannah Doran
5Avon
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Katy Roleston
5Severn
Class Teacher
 
Mrs Lauren Andrew
Maternity Leave
 
Mr Tom Edkins
5Teme
Class Teacher
 
Miss Laura Herron
Year 5
Support Professional
 
Mrs Rosalia Pollaci 
Year 5
Support Professional
 
Mrs Debbie Price
Year 5
Support Professional
Mrs Caroline Morgan
Year 5
Support Professional

Specialist Provision Team

Mrs Becky Churchill
Specialist Provision
Teacher
Mr Rhys John
Specialist Provision
Teacher
Mr Tim Brown
Specialist Provision
Teacher​​​​​
Mrs Jane Wadmore
Family
Support Professional

 

Wraparound Care Team

Mrs Alison French
Breakfast Club
Burford Road
 
Mrs Susan Thornley
Breakfast Club
Burford Road
Mrs Rachel Grove
Breakfast Club
King's Road
 
Miss Daniela Vojcekova
Breakfast Club
King's Road
Mrs Sophie Houghton
Breakfast Club
King's Road & Night Owls
Mrs Sally Keogh
Night Owls

 
Mrs Jayne Buggin
Night Owls

 
Miss Jessica Cook
Night Owls

 
 

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Mrs Sophie Houghton
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
Burford Road

 
Mrs Sally Keogh
Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
King's Road

 
Mrs Claire Fry
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Amanda Banks
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Maxine Howells
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sinead Parker
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Velga Floyd
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Nur-Aina Awali
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sam Sharp
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tara Whittaker
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Sarah Major
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Luis Monteira Mesquita
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Sparrow
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Miss Steph Malin
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
Mrs Samantha Finlay
Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Molly Beasley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Charlotte Stanley
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Michael Peers
Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Katie Holder
Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Thomas Hazelton
Lunchtime Supervisor
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Catering Team

Mrs Becky Clemson
Catering Manager
Mrs Rachel Grove
Assistant Cook
Mrs Timea Iuhos
Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Gill Wedgewood
Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Natasha Green
Kitchen Assistant

Premises and Maintenance Team

Mr James Cox
Premises Manager
Mr Paul Hazelton
Caretaker
Mrs Sally Keogh
Cleaner in Charge
Mrs Sophie Wear
Cleaner
Miss Steph Malin
Cleaner
Miss Sarah Major
Cleaner
Mrs Sharon Sparrow
Cleaner
Mrs Hanna Lubin
Cleaner
 
Ms Molly Beasley
Cleaner
Mrs Samantha Finlay
Cleaner
.
Mr Thomas Hazelton
Cleaner